Thursday Feb 15, 2018

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
  • Adventure Medic Bridge and Re-Certification
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - B104/B106
  •  1 day 8 hours  | Thu 15, 8:30 AM - Fri 16, 4:30 PM 
  • Two-day Workshop
    Environmental and Outdoor Education Holistic Health Physical Education Division 2 (Gr 4-6) Division 3 (Gr 7-9) Division 4 (Gr 10-12)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Dr. David Suzuki
Award-Winning Scientist, Environmentalist, and Broadcaster
Severn Cullis-Suzuki
David Suzuki Foundation
Board member - Environmental activist
  • Transformative Education: West Coast Salish Carving
  • Available
  • MidSun School - Construction Lab
  •  6 hours
  • Full Day Workshop
    First Nations, Métis, and Inuit Education Language Arts and Literacy Technology Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Glassblowing; Science Heats Up
  • Available
  • cSPACE King Edward School - cSPACE King Edward School
  •  6 hours 15 minutes
  • Full Day Workshop
    Art Science Special Education Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Ballroom at School
  • Signup required  
  • St. Monica Elementary School - Gym
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Drama and Dance Physical Education Music and Band Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Lego- Thinking beyond the brick
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - S101/S103
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Learning Commons and Makerspaces Special Education Inclusive Education Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Doodling Takes Over The Classroom!
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - S104
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Language Arts and Literacy English Language Learning Social Studies Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • HIGH FIVE Sport & NCCP PD Credit
  • Available
  • St. Mary's High School - S107
  •  6 hours 15 minutes
  • Full Day Workshop
    Physical Education Inclusive Education Career and Technology Studies and Foundations Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Creative Lettering With Watercolor
  • Available
  • St. Mary's High School - S200
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Art Teacher Wellness Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Leader as Coach ~ Communication Skills for Empowering Others
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - Cafeteria
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Inclusive Education Guidance and Student Support Services Administration and School Leadership Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12
  • Discipline With Dignity - Discipline is NOT Punishment!
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - Drama Room
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Administration and School Leadership Curriculum and Pedagogy Educational Research Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Iron Chef
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - Food Services Lab
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Career and Technology Studies and Foundations Holistic Health Teacher Wellness Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Breaking Down Barriers Through Connections
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Corridor
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Inclusive Education Administration and School Leadership English Language Learning Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Whatever Happened to Joy?
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Imperial 4, 6, 8
  •  1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Spotlight Speakers
  • Strong Girls/Strong Women
  • Available
  • Hyatt - Neilson 1
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Teacher Wellness Guidance and Student Support Services Holistic Health Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
  • Women in Leadership: Are We There Yet?
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Doll
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Enhancing student learning through environmental projects
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Imperial 7
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Curriculum and Pedagogy Inclusive Education Environmental and Outdoor Education Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Developing Emotional Resilience
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Gallery
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Teacher Wellness Holistic Health Guidance and Student Support Services Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • The Bargaining Process: A New Playing Field
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Neilson 3
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Collective Memories: Braiding Our Stories Through History
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Herald Room
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association First Nations, Métis, and Inuit Education Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Curriculum Development Update
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Walker
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership Curriculum and Pedagogy (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Nature Journaling through Destination Africa (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Savannah
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Science Language Arts and Literacy Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
  • Introducing Nature Play through Loose Parts (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Little Dipper
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Environmental and Outdoor Education Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
  • Animal Health and Happiness (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Karsten Discovery Atrium
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Science Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Sustainable Sushi Workshop (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Grazers
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Science Teacher Wellness Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Math, Manipulatives and Art
  • Signup required  
  • Glenbow Museum - Classroom 1
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Art Mathematics and Numeracy Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
  • Enclosure design in Eurasia with a focus on Pandas (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Conservatory Atrium
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Science Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Coaching to Support Inclusion
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 102
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Inclusive Education Alberta Teachers' Association Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Teacher Wellness
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 103
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Teacher Wellness Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Learning with the Brain in Mind
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 105
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Curriculum and Pedagogy Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Connected From the Start
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - Glen Room 201/202/203
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Social Studies Technology Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:10 AM
10:45 AM
  • Curious About Cannabis?
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Spark - Studio 1
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Holistic Health Guidance and Student Support Services Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • What’s Your Story?
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - B206
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Curriculum and Pedagogy Language Arts and Literacy Teacher Wellness Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • LGBT Classroom Fun
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - Learning Commons
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Inclusive Education Holistic Health Guidance and Student Support Services Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • The Bargaining Process: A New Playing Field
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Doll
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • If You Can't Fail, You Can't Succeed: How to Practice Risk
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Gallery
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Holistic Health Career and Technology Studies and Foundations Guidance and Student Support Services Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Indigenous Alberta: The Footsteps of Our Ancestors
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Herald Room
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Curriculum Development Update
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Walker
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Curriculum and Pedagogy Administration and School Leadership (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Preparing Our Students for a Robotic Workforce
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Bannerman
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Career and Technology Studies and Foundations Technology Administration and School Leadership Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Ahead By A Century: Learning from the Past, Inspiring the Future
  • Signup required  
  • Glenbow Museum - Theatre
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership Keynotes and Special Events Curriculum and Pedagogy (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Animal Health and Happiness (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Karsten Discovery Atrium
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Science Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • EnviroART 101
  • Signup required  
  • Glenbow Museum - Classroom 1
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Art Science Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
  • Building Mentoring Relationships in Schools
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 102
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Inclusive Education Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Unseen Hurts: Promoting Positive Mental Health
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 103
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership Teacher Wellness Inclusive Education Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Engaging Students: Collaborative Learning Strategies
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 104
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Curriculum and Pedagogy Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
  • Cool Tools Duel
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Imperial 1,2,3,4,6,8
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Spotlight Speakers
  • Enclosure design in Eurasia with a focus on Pandas (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Conservatory Atrium
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Science Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
11:10 AM
11:15 AM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
  • Videography 101
  • Signup required  
  • Arts Commons - J.J Young Room
  •  2 hours 30 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
  • Seeing Through the Vape! E-cigarettes and Youth
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Spark - Studio 1
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Holistic Health Guidance and Student Support Services Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Students speak: the dream of every second language teacher!
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - B108
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    French and International Languages Language Arts and Literacy Curriculum and Pedagogy Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • One Ukulele Lesson is All You Need :)
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - C098 (Choir)
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Teacher Wellness Music and Band Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
  • Teaching the "unique" FASD brain
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - C104
  •  45 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Inclusive Education Special Education Teacher Wellness Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Disrupting digital media in the arts
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - C106
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Technology Learning Commons and Makerspaces Language Arts and Literacy Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
  • Understanding the language of visual art
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - C200
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Art Special Education Curriculum and Pedagogy Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Fast Track Student Success System
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - N213
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Guidance and Student Support Services Holistic Health Keynotes and Special Events Teacher Wellness Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Meeting the learning needs of adopted children
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - S104
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Inclusive Education Educational Research Guidance and Student Support Services Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • What the ART?
  • Available
  • St. Mary's High School - S105
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Art Social Studies Science Division 1 (Grades 1-3)
  • Zen Inspired Landscape
  • Available
  • St. Mary's High School - S200
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Art Teacher Wellness Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Storytelling Through Theatre
  • Signup required  
  • St. Mary's High School - Drama Room
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Drama and Dance Language Arts and Literacy Assessment Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Edtech for Deep Learning
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Imperial 1, 2, 3
  •  2 hours 30 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Spotlight Speakers
  • Poetic Writing: Poets in Action
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Imperial 8
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Language Arts and Literacy Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
  • Getting Involved with the Agile Schools Network
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Doll
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Kindness in the Classroom
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Imperial 4
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Holistic Health Teacher Wellness Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
  • How to Set (and Hold!) Digital Boundaries
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Gallery
  •  1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Teacher Wellness Career and Technology Studies and Foundations Holistic Health Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Indigenous Ways of Knowing
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Herald Room
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership First Nations, Métis, and Inuit Education Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Professional Conduct is in Order
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Walker
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)``~
  • The Blanket Exercise
  • Signup required  
  • Hyatt - Bannerman
  •  3 hours
  • Half Day Workshop
    Administration and School Leadership Alberta Teachers' Association (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Nature Journaling through Destination Africa (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Savannah
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Science Language Arts and Literacy Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
  • Introducing Nature Play through Loose Parts (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Little Dipper
  •  2 hours 45 minutes
  • Half Day Workshop
    Environmental and Outdoor Education Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
  • Animal Health and Happiness (Calgary Zoo)
  • Available
  • Calgary Zoo - Karsten Discovery Atrium
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Science Calgary Zoo Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Promoting the Success of Immigrant Students
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - TELUS 104
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Alberta Teachers' Association Administration and School Leadership Curriculum and Pedagogy Inclusive Education Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Working with Grief
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - Chinook 4
  •  3 hours
  • Half Day Workshop
    Teacher Wellness Guidance and Student Support Services Religious and Moral Education Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
  • Teachers' Convention Review Focus Group
  • Signup required  
  • TELUS Convention Centre - Chinook 1
  •  1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Administration and School Leadership Alberta Teachers' Association Early Childhood Education (Pre K-Kindergarden) Division 1 (Grades 1-3) Division 2 (Grades 4-6) Division 3 (Grades 7-9) Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM